Sunday, November 20, 2011

What an Asshole

Day seven: Do your friends and family know you are trying to lose weight? 
No, and if they did they would probably freak out and try to institutionalize me lol      
 So there's this new guy at work that everybody is obsessed with. he is going into the armed forced and I admit he's a handsome guy, but not my type at all. Anyways, we were all talking about what we ate that morning and I had a sandwich made of a beagel (270) amrican cheese (60) and a thin smear of cream cheese (15) = 345 That's all I was planning on having for the day. He was like , "whoa! That's a lot of calories and fat!" What a dick! I wanted to smack him in the face :( What an asshole ugh I felt so terrible for the rest of the night, and when I ate a blackberry (15) He saw and was like " Whoa! They just keep adding up!" Guys are so rude


  1. WOW, what a fucking dick. Who exactly does he think he is. Actually, though, I mean if we think about it - this is generally the reason why so many of us are in these situations. People like him should be marched out to the yard and beaten with the abortion bat. FUCK SAKES people like him PISS. ME. OFF. My therapist says I have repressed anger issues. BUT FUCK, *kill*. Anyway. *deep breathe* Chilled. :) Hope you had the best weekend. Xo

  2. Seriously, what a douche. Some guys are such idiots. One time (when I was skinny, 125ish), I was talking to this guy who is a bodybuilder about his food, and how just one of his shakes is like 600 calories, and I joked - "haha no big deal that is just what I eat for breakfast!" and he was like, "Whoa.... that's more than girls are supposed to eat in an entire day." What the hell? But he also thought I weighed like 100 pounds, so clearly he has just been around a bunch of girls who lie about their weights and stuff. That's probably the same for your guy today. Poor guys, that's all they know, anyway, don't let him bother you :( you are super thin I am sure, and 345 calories for breakfast for ANYONE is actually low!

  3. What a jerk. People are so insensitive and it's not his place in the least to be making comments like that. I'm sorry he's being such an arse.

  4. OMG it's those comments that make me want to crawl in a hole and die!
    So fucking insensitive.
    Chin up though, he'll get no where being a jerk!

    Si xx

  5. Who even talks like that?? Let alone to someone they barely know! Vile.

  6. I guess that's his way of flirting? idk bc now he's inquiring about my relationship status